Best Friends Tag :)

Questions:

1.  How and when did you meet?
L: In high school! I’m pretty sure we met outside one of the art classrooms... with a handshake ;)
M: end of year 11. I still remember that handshake LOL it was a pretty awkward one...

2.  What is your favorite memory together?
L: I think we have a lot, I can’t really think of one as a favourite from the top of my head... :P
M: yea cant think of one either...eating dessert together is a top contender XD

3.  Describe each other in ONE word.
L: Amazing :)
M: thepackage - its one word cos theres no space & ‘the’ doesn't really count as a word :P

4.  What's your favorite makeup brand?
L: ermmmm I don’t think I have one where I like everything that is released by that one brand... I have a bit of everything from everywhere :)

M: don't have one either but I do have a lot of shiseido things....namely cos my aunty used to work at the myer counter there and i got a discount (woohoo) :3

5.  What is something that annoys you about the other person?
L: I don’t think there’s anything... although mon needs to be a bit more cautious of people when she walks... she walks into people lol and I worry :P
M: lin is a serial offender when it comes to keeping receipts in wallets. had to put it out there XD

6.  Have you ever liked the same person?
L: Nope

M: we like the same food :)

7.  If you could go anywhere in the world together, where would it be and why?
L: I think we would eventually tick off all the places together :)

M: either korea or japan i reckon! for the food & shopping :D

8.  Who takes longer to get ready in the morning?
L: Me? I dunno... maybe mon cos she does stuff with her hair :P
M: tough cos we’re both late people XD getting ready for uni id say lin but getting ready to go out id put me

9.  Favorite Season?
L: Autumn
M: Winter when its not raining! 


10.  Favorite Song?
L: Red- Taylor Swift :) (subjected to change without notice)

M: (currently) “Maybe this is love” by Varsity

11.  Heels or Flats?
L: Heels; I need the extra height lol

M: overall probs flats XD i can't handle my feet hurting

12.  Pants or Dresses?
L: Shorts? yup, shorts.

M: pants!

13.  Favorite Animal?
L: Turtles are really adorable... but then again, any small animal is cute and therefore can become my favourite. 

M: i've been digging giraffes recently

14.  Comedy, Horror, or Chick-flick?
L: Comedy & Chick-flick 

M: comedy :D

15.  Blackberry or iPhone?
L: Iphone :D

M: iPhone!

16.  What is it like being friends with someone who is obsessed with YouTube?

17.  What is something weird that you eat?
L: I have no idea; I don’t think I eat anything weird...
M: I've tasted weird things like offal but i dont eat anything weird on a regular basis....

18.  Do you guys have anything matching?
L: yesss, cardigans, shorts, shirts, necklaces etc lol
M: as per above.... we purposely find stuff that is matching :P

19.  What's your favorite TV show?
L: Probs Vampire Diaries & Gossip Girl, but gg finished recently... boohoo :(
M: i love TV so this is a tough one! ...Good Wife, Vampire Diaries, Modern Family, The Simpsons and Charmed are my top 5 XD


13 comments:

  1. Love the blog girls! Very cute first post. I'm subscribing!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. What a great idea for a blog post! I felt like I got to know you guys :-)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. yay! we might post up more tags later on hehe

      Delete
  3. it was great getting to know you guys... welcome to the blogsphere and thanks for the comment!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. np! thanks for dropping by as well! xx

      Delete
  4. awww love this!!! i did one too pretty please check it out xxx
    http://hughesingg.blogspot.co.uk/2013/04/the-best-friend-tagg.html

    ReplyDelete
  5. awww love this!!! i did one too pretty please check it out xxx
    http://hughesingg.blogspot.co.uk/2013/04/the-best-friend-tagg.html

    ReplyDelete